Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts (6%), Artificial Flavour (Vanilla). Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum.

Check Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Oat Free? Alprose Dark Chocolate Bar | Spoonful