Is Alprose Milk Chocolate Bar Parve - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • hazelnuts

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa fat (cocoa butter), whole milk powder, chocolate liquor (cocoa mass), skimmed milk powder, artificial flavour (vanilla), cocoa solids: 30% minimum

Check Alprose Milk Chocolate Bar Parve - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alprose Milk Chocolate Bar Parve - 3.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerLoblawsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go