Is Alprose Swiss Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor (Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Cocoa Fat (Cocoa Butter), Hazelnuts, Artificial Flavour (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum
Check Alprose Swiss Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alprose Swiss Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alprose Swiss Dark Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
WegmansOcadoAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


