Is Alsohul Premium Quality Plain Halva Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tahini - Sugar - Halawa Extract Root - E471 (vegetarian) - Citric Acid - Vanilla. Contains: Sesame Seed.
Check Alsohul Premium Quality Plain Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alsohul Premium Quality Plain Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
DenseOilyGrainy
Commonly used for
Snacking


