Is Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard 8.45 Oz (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning, Flavouring (May Contain Traces Of Lactose, Pistachio, Celery, Mustard Sesame)
Check Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard 8.45 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard 8.45 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard 8.45 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


