Is Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard (Pack of 2), Yellow Mustard, 10 Count, 8.45 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, velvety texture that spreads easily; commonly used on hot dogs, sausages, sandwiches, pretzels and as a dipping sauce. Customers note reliable taste, convenient dispensing and good value in multi-packs, while some report occasional consistency variation and others praise quick-serving convenience for everyday meals too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (May Contain Traces Of Lactose, Pistachio, Celery, Mustard, Sesame), Flavouring

Check Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard (Pack of 2), Yellow Mustard, 10 Count, 8.45 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alstertor Beer Mug Mustard (Pack of 2), Yellow Mustard, 10 Count, 8.45 Oz is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping