Is Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herring Fillets--clupea Harengus, Water, Mustard, Mustard-seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Oil, Sugar Thickener (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Tomato Paste, Milk Proteins
Check Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alstertor Herring Fillets In Dijon-Mustard Sauce, 7.05 oz (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


