This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Alta Dena, Cream Heavy Whipping, 32 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, AND POLYSORBATE 80.

Check Alta Dena, Cream Heavy Whipping, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alta Dena, Cream Heavy Whipping, 32 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Alta Dena, Cream Heavy Whipping, 32 Fl Oz | Spoonful