Is Alta Health Products Silica With Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscamellose Sodium, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Tablets Are Coated With A Vegetable Based Coating
Check Alta Health Products Silica With Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alta Health Products Silica With Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Alta Health Products Silica With Bioflavonoids -- 500 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


