Is Alta Langa Hazelnuts - Terra delle Nocciole - Piemonte, Italy Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hazelnuts
Check Alta Langa Hazelnuts - Terra delle Nocciole - Piemonte, Italy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alta Langa Hazelnuts - Terra delle Nocciole - Piemonte, Italy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Alta Langa Hazelnuts - Terra delle Nocciole - Piemonte, Italy is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


