Is Alta Palla Organic Lemonade Beverage - 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check Alta Palla Organic Lemonade Beverage - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alta Palla Organic Lemonade Beverage - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
ORGANIC LEMONADE
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alta Palla Organic Lemonade Beverage - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


