Is Altamaha River Trading Company Candied Jalapenos Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno peppers, sugar, vinegar, salt, and calcium chloride.
Check Altamaha River Trading Company Candied Jalapenos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altamaha River Trading Company Candied Jalapenos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetSpicyVinegary
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingDipping


