Is Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*organic Cacao Beans, *organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Almond Butter, *organic Agave Fiber, *organic Coconut Oil, *organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Butterfat, Natural Flavor, *organic Vanilla Beans. *fair Trade Certified™ By Fair Trade Usa, Total 82.5% Fair Trade Ingredients. Contains Milk And Coconut. May Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Soy. Individuals Who Are Allergic To These Should Not Consume This Product.

Check Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Almond Butter Bombs is available at 2 retailers

KrogerThrive Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go