Is Alter Eco Almond Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic chopped almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chopped Almonds (12%), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla. Cocoa: 60% Minimum. Contains Almonds. May contain Milk, Soya, Gluten and other Nuts.

Check Alter Eco Almond Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Alter Eco Almond Dark Chocolate | Spoonful