No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Bea

Check Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Alter Eco Americas Truffle - Organic - Velvet - 10 pack - 4.2 oz - case of 8 | Spoonful