Is Alter Eco - Classic Dark Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavo
Check Alter Eco - Classic Dark Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Classic Dark Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Classic Dark Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


