Is ALTER ECO, DARK ALMOND ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, SLOW ROASTED TOASTY NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CACAO BEANS**, RAW CANE SUGAR**, ALMONDS*, COCOA BUTTER**, VANILLA BEANS**.
Check ALTER ECO, DARK ALMOND ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, SLOW ROASTED TOASTY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALTER ECO, DARK ALMOND ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, SLOW ROASTED TOASTY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


