Is Alter Eco Dark Chocolate Coconut Clusters, 3.2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Coconut Flakes, Organic 70% Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract
Check Alter Eco Dark Chocolate Coconut Clusters, 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Dark Chocolate Coconut Clusters, 3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate Coconut Clusters, 3.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


