Is Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters Acaic double chocolate, 3.2 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Coconut Flakes, Organic 85% Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Vanilla Beans), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Cocoa Powder, French Sea Salt, Natural Cocoa Extract, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters Acaic double chocolate, 3.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters Acaic double chocolate, 3.2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters Acaic double chocolate, 3.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


