Is Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters - Original, 3.2 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- organic dried coconut flakes
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Coconut Flakes, Organic 70% Dark Chocolate (Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract
Check Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters - Original, 3.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters - Original, 3.2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Dark Organic Chocolate Coconut Clusters - Original, 3.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


