Is Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Peppermint Oil, Organic Vanilla Beans
Check Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Mint Creme Organic Chocolate Truffles 10 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


