This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Organic Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cacao Beans, *Organic Coconut Oil, *Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, *Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors., *Fair Trade Certified Tm by Fair Trade USA, Total 96.6% Fair Trade Ingredients

Check ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? ALTER ECO, ORGANIC BLACK TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful