Is Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Black Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Royal Black Quinoa, 100% Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified By Imo

Check Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Black Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Black Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerVitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmansBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad