Is Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Black Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Royal Black Quinoa, 100% Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified By Imo

Check Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Black Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Black Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerVitacostWalmartGiant EagleWegmansBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad