Is Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Red Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Royal Red Quinoa, 100% Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified By Imo

Check Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Red Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alter Eco Quinoa – Organic Red Heirloom – 12 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishMeal PrepSalad