Is Alter Eco - Silk Velvet Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cacao Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Bea
Check Alter Eco - Silk Velvet Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Silk Velvet Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Silk Velvet Organic Chocolate Truffles, 10ct (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


