Is Alter Eco - Superdark Organic Chocolate Truffle, 10ct (Pack of 2) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter Organic Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Bea
Check Alter Eco - Superdark Organic Chocolate Truffle, 10ct (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Superdark Organic Chocolate Truffle, 10ct (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Superdark Organic Chocolate Truffle, 10ct (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


