Is Alter Eco - Superdark Truffle Organic Chocolate, 60 Ct. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, *ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS.
Check Alter Eco - Superdark Truffle Organic Chocolate, 60 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco - Superdark Truffle Organic Chocolate, 60 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Alter Eco - Superdark Truffle Organic Chocolate, 60 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


