Is AlternaSweets Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sauce - 13.5 oz - Stevia Sweetened - Low Carb - KETO/Paleo/Atkins/Diabetic Friendly - Non GMO - Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Blackstrap Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt), Sea Salt, Natural Liquid Smoke, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Onions, Paprika, Garlic, Stevia Extract, Red Chili Peppers
Check AlternaSweets Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sauce - 13.5 oz - Stevia Sweetened - Low Carb - KETO/Paleo/Atkins/Diabetic Friendly - Non GMO - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AlternaSweets Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sauce - 13.5 oz - Stevia Sweetened - Low Carb - KETO/Paleo/Atkins/Diabetic Friendly - Non GMO - Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AlternaSweets Sweet & Smokey BBQ Sauce - 13.5 oz - Stevia Sweetened - Low Carb - KETO/Paleo/Atkins/Diabetic Friendly - Non GMO - Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


