Is Altitude Snacks Mountain Magic | Premium Dried Fruit & Nut Blends | Whole Food Snacks for the Trail Ahead | 5 oz pouches - 6 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • raw pecans
  • roasted cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Packs Of Jumbo Raisins, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper), Dried Pineapple, Dried Sweet Apples, Raw Pecans, No Sulfites

Check Altitude Snacks Mountain Magic | Premium Dried Fruit & Nut Blends | Whole Food Snacks for the Trail Ahead | 5 oz pouches - 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Altitude Snacks Mountain Magic | Premium Dried Fruit & Nut Blends | Whole Food Snacks for the Trail Ahead | 5 oz pouches - 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go