Is Altius Cajun Seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbs And Spices (paprika), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic, Green Bell Pepper), Sugar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). May Contain: Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Mustard.

Check Altius Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyPeppery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingTopping