Is Altius Just Add Yogurt Sour Cream & Dill Dip Mix, Low Fat, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.35 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Green Bell Pepper), Sugar, Herbs & Spices (Turmeric), Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder, Olive Oil, Spice Extracts, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Altius Just Add Yogurt Sour Cream & Dill Dip Mix, Low Fat, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altius Just Add Yogurt Sour Cream & Dill Dip Mix, Low Fat, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Altius Just Add Yogurt Sour Cream & Dill Dip Mix, Low Fat, High Protein and Probiotics, 6.35 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


