Is Alto proteico yogurt greco Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt greco colato al caffe ingredienti: yogurt 82
yogurt greco colato al caffe ingredienti: yogurt 82
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT GRECO COLATO AL CAFFÈ Ingredienti: Yogurt 82% (latte vaccino scremato, fermenti lattici vivi), zucchero, acqua, estratto di caffé (0,18%), cacao in polvere (0,15%), amido di mais, aroma, sciroppo di zucchero caramellizzato. Origine del latte: Grecia SENZA GLUTINE-PASTORIZZATO
Check Alto proteico yogurt greco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alto proteico yogurt greco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


