Is Altoids Arctic Peppermint Mints, 1.2-ounce Tin (pack Of 8) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Color (Blue 1 Lake)
Check Altoids Arctic Peppermint Mints, 1.2-ounce Tin (pack Of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Arctic Peppermint Mints, 1.2-ounce Tin (pack Of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Altoids Arctic Peppermint Mints, 1.2-ounce Tin (pack Of 8) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


