Is Altoids Arctic Peppermint Sugarfree Mints Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sorbitol , Natural Flavors , Artificial Flavors , Magnesium Stearate , Acesulfame K , Sucralose , Color ( Blue 1 Lake ) .
Check Altoids Arctic Peppermint Sugarfree Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Arctic Peppermint Sugarfree Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Altoids Arctic Peppermint Sugarfree Mints is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


