Is ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, 1.76-Ounce Tin, Pack of 12 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors (Including Oil Of Peppermint), Gelatin
Check ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, 1.76-Ounce Tin, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, 1.76-Ounce Tin, Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, 1.76-Ounce Tin, Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


