Is Altoids Mints Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Arabic, Oil of Peppermint, Gelatin, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch.
Check Altoids Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


