Is Altoids Peppermint Mints, 2 1.76 oz Packs Soy Free?

Description
Intense peppermint flavor offers a sharp, long-lasting cooling effect; hard, brittle texture produces a crisp crunch. People commonly use them for breath freshening after meals, with coffee, or as a portable, on-the-go mint. Reviews note durable tin packaging and consistent potency, though some find the flavor overpowering and occasionally lingering.

Description
Intense peppermint flavor offers a sharp, long-lasting cooling effect; hard, brittle texture produces a crisp crunch. People commonly use them for breath freshening after meals, with coffee, or as a portable, on-the-go mint. Reviews note durable tin packaging and consistent potency, though some find the flavor overpowering and occasionally lingering.
Ingredients
Made Of: Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors (Including Oil Of Peppermint), Gelatin.
Check Altoids Peppermint Mints, 2 1.76 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Peppermint Mints, 2 1.76 oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Altoids Peppermint Mints, 2 1.76 oz Packs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


