Is Altoids Smalls Peppermint Sugarfree Mints, 0.37 ounce (9 Packs) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat maltodextrin
wheat maltodextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Wheat Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose
Check Altoids Smalls Peppermint Sugarfree Mints, 0.37 ounce (9 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Smalls Peppermint Sugarfree Mints, 0.37 ounce (9 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Altoids Smalls Peppermint Sugarfree Mints, 0.37 ounce (9 Packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


