Is Altoids Tin Spearmint 12 packs (1.7 oz per pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Colors (Blue 1, Yellow 5)
Check Altoids Tin Spearmint 12 packs (1.7 oz per pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altoids Tin Spearmint 12 packs (1.7 oz per pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Altoids Tin Spearmint 12 packs (1.7 oz per pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


