Is Alvarado St. Bakery Tortillas, Sprouted Wheat Burrito Size Organic 6pk Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sprouted organic whole wheat berries
- organic whole wheat flour
sprouted organic whole wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Alvarado St. Bakery Tortillas, Sprouted Wheat Burrito Size Organic 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alvarado St. Bakery Tortillas, Sprouted Wheat Burrito Size Organic 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Silver Hills Bakery Organic Sprouted Power Bagels Plain - 14oz/5ct
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz
Mama Lupe's Burrito Size Authentic Flour Tortillas - 18.4oz/8ct
About this product
Bread · Sheet


