Is Alvera All Natural Roll-On Deodorant Aloe Herbal -- 3 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat protein
whole oat protein
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aloe Vera Gel (75%), Herb Water (Containing Arnica, Calendula, Gentian Root and Coriander), Alcloxa (Contains Allantoin), Glyceryl Stearate, Gum Arabic, Whole Oat Protein, Witchhazel, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Comfrey, Tea, Fragrance.
Check Alvera All Natural Roll-On Deodorant Aloe Herbal -- 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alvera All Natural Roll-On Deodorant Aloe Herbal -- 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Alvera All Natural Roll-On Deodorant Aloe Herbal -- 3 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Roll, Liquid


