Is Always Delicious Classic European Shortbread Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- whole egg powder
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate), Whole Egg Powder, Artificial Vanilla-butter Flavor. Contains: Wheat, And Eggs. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut).
Check Always Delicious Classic European Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Delicious Classic European Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


