Is Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, herb-accented slices deliver a tangy, slightly savory flavor with a firm, crisp texture and pronounced crunch. Often added to sandwiches, burgers, and salads, used as a garnish on charcuterie boards, or eaten straight from the jar as a snack, they provide a bold, briny contrast in many dishes elsewhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers (55%), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dill Weed (0.5%), Mineral Salt (509), Flavours.

Check Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Vinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? Always Fresh Cucumbers Dill | Spoonful