Is Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers deliver a firm, crunchy texture with pronounced rosemary and sea-salt notes; reviewers commonly cite sturdy structure for toppings, compatibility with cheeses and spreads, and a savory, herb-forward flavor. Some note occasional brittleness or strong saltiness, while others praise consistent crispness and reliable everyday snack or appetizer use.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers deliver a firm, crunchy texture with pronounced rosemary and sea-salt notes; reviewers commonly cite sturdy structure for toppings, compatibility with cheeses and spreads, and a savory, herb-forward flavor. Some note occasional brittleness or strong saltiness, while others praise consistent crispness and reliable everyday snack or appetizer use.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt (3%), Rosemary (1%), Emulsifier (472e), Natural Rosemary Flavour
Check Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Where to buy
Always Fresh Grissini Rosemary & Sea Salt Bread Sticks | 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


