Is Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk allergen
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
- parmesan cheese stuffed olives
milk allergen
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese Stuffed Olives (55%) (Green Manzanilla Olives, Parmesan Cheese (2%), [Parmesan Cheese, Water, Thickener (401)]), Water. Salt, Food Acids (330, 270). Antioxidant (300), Flavour Enhancer (621).
Check Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Pimiento Stuffed Green Olives - 5.75oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
Always Fresh Olives Parmesan Stuffed 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


