Is Always Fresh Stuffed Olives-Pimento Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, briny olives deliver a savory, mildly tangy bite with a smooth, creamy filling and a pleasant pop; texture balances meatiness and snap. Commonly served as tapas, cocktail garnishes, salad toppers, or antipasti additions. Reviewers also commonly cite consistent flavor, reliable stuffing, occasional size variability, and easy reuse after opening.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stuffed Olives: Green Hojiblanca Olives, Pimento Paste (water, Pimento, Thickeners (401, 412), Water, Salt, Food Acid (330). This Product Is Manufactured In Equipment That Processes Fish. This Product May Contain Pits. This Product Has Been Pastuerized.

Check Always Fresh Stuffed Olives-Pimento against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Always Fresh Stuffed Olives-Pimento is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSnacking