Is Always Maxi Pads Size 5 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol monolaurate
- glycerin
- peg-10 dimethicone
polyethylene glycol monolaurate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Polyethylene, Polyester, Polypropylene, Hot Melt Adhesive, Titanium Dioxide, Ethylene Vinyl Acetate Copolymer, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Potassium Polyoxyethylene Lauryl Ether Phosphate, Polyoxyalkylene Substituted Chromophore (Blue), Polyoxyethylene Monoallyl Ether, Polyethylene Glycol Monolaurate, Glycerin, Ditallowethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate
Check Always Maxi Pads Size 5 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Maxi Pads Size 5 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Always Maxi Pads Size 5 Overnight Absorbency Unscented with Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pad


