Is Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads for Women, Size 4, Overnight Absorbency, 100% Leak & Odor Free Protection is possible, with Wings, Scented, 20 count Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polyacrylate Foam, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Hot Melt Adhesive, Calcium Chloride, Titanium Dioxide, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Pigment Red 57:1, Behenyl Alcohol, Zinc Oxide, Pigment Blue 15

Check Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads for Women, Size 4, Overnight Absorbency, 100% Leak & Odor Free Protection is possible, with Wings, Scented, 20 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Always Radiant FlexFoam Pads for Women, Size 4, Overnight Absorbency, 100% Leak & Odor Free Protection is possible, with Wings, Scented, 20 count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go