Is Always Save Butter Chub Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT.
Check Always Save Butter Chub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Butter Chub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Always Save Butter Chub is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwich


